but you don’t act black
please tell white people that this will never be a compliment (via blkdzn)

(via foxychocolatelady)

dokidokihimechan:

bangs fists on table

more lesbians

(via lesbianmorrigan)

quantumfemme:

schrodingerstriceratops:

what if all mermaids & sirens are lesbians who are singing to attract ladies so when they get men instead they just toss them aside & accidentally drown them in frustration??

I can confirm this is 100% true

(via lesbianmorrigan)

shomacsalami:

"Wow I thought tumblr was supposed to be accepting!!! Why are people calling me out on problematic things I’ve said???? Damn sjw ruining everything. Free speech, I’m allowed to be a horrible misogynist queerphobic racist without being called out!!! Hate breeds more hate! This website is SO toxic omg. Don’t let this TOXIC website make you feel bad for being white straight and cis :)

(via foxychocolatelady)

justplainsomething:

deadcatwithaflamethrower:

P!nk talking about Stupid Girls [2/2]

Don’t play dumb, even if they want you to.

Props to her for pointing out problematic behavior without putting down the women in general.

(via we-have-a-connection)

agentrromanoff:

sacrifice - tyler bates

I saw you out there, and I don’t know what came over me, but I couldn’t let you die.

(via fuckyeahguardiansofthegalaxy)

#merde #what the baguette #im so done

(via thecloneclub)

i-effed-it-all-up:

if everyone in the world showed even a fraction of the respect for queer minorities that tatiana maslany does maybe everything wouldn’t suck so much

(via i-have-the-worst-url)

basedheisenberg:

Being drunk does not excuse cheating.

Being drunk does not excuse rape.

Being drunk does not excuse being an asshole.

Being drunk does not excuse shitty and destructive behavior.

Being drunk is not an excuse.

Control yourself or don’t drink.

(via delphinetheeskimopie)

andrewquo:

I tweeted about going outside and my buddy wanted proof seeimage

but little did he know imageI DIDN’T EVEN GO OUTSIDE

(via timeclones)

kastiakbc:

veganvibez:

found the best twitter 

I was angry until i read the tweets

(via i-have-the-worst-url)

sketchinetch:

cremebuns:

emeralddragoness:

cremebuns:

A man just walked past me and said “excuse me, but you look very nice tonight darlin” I said thank you and he said you’re welcome and walked off. And that is how you compliment a woman without harassing them

No, that is still unsolicited, and thus, harassment. No amount of “darlins” is gonna make me not want to punch your ass for coming on to me without provocation.

GOD

SHUT UP

UR SO STUPID

image

[x]

(via chunknocaptiancrunch)

anotherjourneybytrain:

australian-government:

I hate when people ask questions during movies like do you not understand that the movie purposly doesn’t tell you things in order to build suspense

"Who are they?" "What’s going on?" I DON’T KNOW, I HAVE BEEN WATCHING THE FILM AT THE SAME TIME AS YOU, I DID NOT WRITE THE FUCKING SCRIPT.

(via falling-parachutes)

When I grow up, I want to be a Cove Guardian.


You have a question? I might have an answer.